Seller's Agent in 2022
David Hageman
Century 21 Realty Partners
(713) 494-1402
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $428,000
WE HAVE ACCEPTED AN OFFER AND ARE WAITING ON RELOCATION SIGNATURES. This beauty with a private backyard and great open floorplan is ready for a new family. Step inside the foyer and you will immediately appreciate some of the great features this home offers including the stunning wood-look tile flooring and great natural light. Easily entertain in your gorgeous kitchen that overlooks the family room. A breakfast bar and serving bar offer additional seating and serving space around the kitchen. These homeowners have added some great features you will love like the wifi extender that makes sure you have great internet anywhere in the home, and the additional decked attic space over the garage that offers TONS of additional storage. Relax on your covered patio and enjoy your tranquil backyard. A natural gas line is available for your grill. Sprinkler system.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Realty Partners License #0514564 Listed on: 03/25/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Jose Trejo | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Garlick David | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Jose Trejo | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garlick David | $79,283 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,468 | $444,458 | $75,801 | $368,657 |
| 2024 | $9,468 | $427,099 | $75,801 | $351,298 |
| 2023 | $9,468 | $444,679 | $72,238 | $372,441 |
| 2022 | $9,701 | $395,415 | $67,378 | $328,037 |
| 2021 | $9,115 | $323,561 | $51,830 | $271,731 |
| 2020 | $8,683 | $297,673 | $51,830 | $245,843 |
| 2019 | $708 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $284 | $21,197 | $21,197 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $20,654 | $20,654 | $0 |
| 2016 | $183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Hageman
Century 21 Realty Partners
(713) 494-1402
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lili Reyes
RE/MAX
(281) 250-4934
62 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 30190225
APN: 1371560010010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.