1822 Moonshadow Cir Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $841,625 - $967,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Moonshadow Cir, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $923,406, approximately $714 per square foot. 1822 Moonshadow Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Boyes Jeanne K and Boyes Christopher M
Bought by
Boyes Jeanne K and Morgan Boyes C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,511
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$907,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Mccollam Ronald P
Bought by
Boyes Christopher W and Boyes Jeanne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Mccollan Ann
Bought by
Mccollan Ronald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyes Jeanne K | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Boyes Christopher W | $485,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccollan Ronald P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyes Jeanne K | $25,000 | |
| Open | Boyes Jeanne K | $423,000 | |
| Closed | Boyes Christopher W | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Boyes Christopher W | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,565 | $682,595 | $338,015 | $344,580 |
| 2024 | $7,415 | $669,211 | $331,387 | $337,824 |
| 2023 | $7,147 | $656,090 | $324,890 | $331,200 |
| 2022 | $7,125 | $643,226 | $318,520 | $324,706 |
| 2021 | $6,480 | $595,000 | $387,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $6,217 | $567,000 | $369,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $6,233 | $560,000 | $364,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $6,262 | $562,000 | $365,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $530,000 | $344,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $511,000 | $332,000 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $5,452 | $510,000 | $331,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $5,016 | $471,000 | $306,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map