1909 Clearwater Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $734,784 - $935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Clearwater Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $865,946, approximately $670 per square foot. 1909 Clearwater Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Palmer Larry E and Palmer Patricia F
Bought by
Palmer Larry E and Palmer Patricia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Larry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $147,144 | $39,142 | $108,002 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $144,259 | $38,374 | $105,885 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $141,431 | $37,622 | $103,809 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $138,658 | $36,884 | $101,774 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $135,940 | $36,161 | $99,779 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $134,549 | $35,792 | $98,757 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $131,912 | $35,091 | $96,821 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $129,326 | $34,403 | $94,923 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $126,791 | $33,729 | $93,062 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $124,306 | $33,068 | $91,238 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $122,440 | $32,572 | $89,868 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $120,043 | $31,935 | $88,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map