1822 Nickerson Blvd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $308,297
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1822 Nickerson Blvd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $298,324, approximately $214 per square foot. 1822 Nickerson Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Brown Jesse L
Bought by
Platt Joe D and Daily Rhonda Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Outstanding Balance
$156,431
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$141,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platt Joe D | $181,900 | Home Title Of Virginia Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platt Joe D | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $281,800 | $55,000 | $226,800 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $276,000 | $55,000 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $238,100 | $50,000 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $198,600 | $38,300 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $183,100 | $38,300 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $180,100 | $38,300 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $175,800 | $38,300 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $161,000 | $38,300 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map