1824 Nickerson Blvd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 Nickerson Blvd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $281,419, approximately $172 per square foot. 1824 Nickerson Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $258,900 | $55,000 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $251,400 | $55,000 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $217,000 | $55,000 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $183,800 | $50,000 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $171,200 | $38,300 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $163,800 | $38,300 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $160,100 | $38,300 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $154,400 | $38,300 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $159,000 | $38,300 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map