1823 Saint Clair Blvd Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 Saint Clair Blvd, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $241,944, approximately $153 per square foot. 1823 Saint Clair Blvd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Lehman Catherine E
Bought by
Lehman Catherine E and Lehman Jason Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Catherine E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lehman Ronald G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $62,800 | $6,800 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,900 | $6,800 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,200 | $6,800 | $32,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map