782 Mill St Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $210,726 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Mill St, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $219,682, approximately $172 per square foot. 782 Mill St is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Tash Kenneth G and Tash Nancy J
Bought by
Yax Glen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,361
Outstanding Balance
$101,665
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yax Glen A | $123,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yax Glen A | $121,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $57,300 | $12,000 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $12,000 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,400 | $12,000 | $26,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map