754 Mill St Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Mill St, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $185,336, approximately $207 per square foot. 754 Mill St is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Lockemy Mitchell
Bought by
Lockemy Morgan and Bloodworth Paige
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Hines and Jennifer
Bought by
Lockemy Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Wright Patrick W and Wright Erin
Bought by
Hines Jeffrey and Hines Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockemy Morgan | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lockemy Mitchell | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hines Jeffrey | $96,100 | Bayshore Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lockemy Mitchell | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Hines Jeffrey | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $46,800 | $8,000 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,800 | $8,000 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,300 | $8,000 | $19,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map