18237 Wall St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18237 Wall St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $741,676, approximately $578 per square foot. 18237 Wall St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2020
Sold by
Martin Jose G and Martin Maria E
Bought by
Martin Jose G and Martin Maria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jose G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $195,092 | $94,171 | $100,921 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $191,268 | $92,325 | $98,943 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $187,518 | $90,515 | $97,003 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $183,842 | $88,741 | $95,101 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $180,238 | $87,001 | $93,237 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $174,893 | $84,421 | $90,472 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $171,465 | $82,766 | $88,699 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $164,808 | $79,553 | $85,255 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $162,334 | $78,359 | $83,975 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $159,156 | $76,825 | $82,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map