1824 E Columbia Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Whitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $290,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1824 E Columbia Ave, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $225,892, approximately $313 per square foot. 1824 E Columbia Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Lamanna Gregory J and Lamanna Margaret M
Bought by
Lamanna Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamanna Properties Llc | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $156,200 | $70,000 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $174,400 | $70,000 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $174,400 | $70,000 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $160,800 | $60,000 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $100,600 | $36,000 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $90,900 | $34,000 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $897 | $74,600 | $20,000 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $966 | $69,100 | $20,000 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $867 | $63,100 | $20,000 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $824 | $58,700 | $20,000 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | $843 | $58,700 | $20,000 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,600 | $20,000 | $42,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map