Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Newman
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 606-9443
14 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $424,241
Welcome to 1824 Ellison Dr. This charming home has recently been updated with white kitchen cabinets, and paint on the interior and exterior with the last 18 months. The street is lined with mature trees giving a nice canopy for the neighborhood. Come see this cute home and established neighborhood today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart PV & Associates License #02112061 Listed on: 11/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jaquelynn Chavez
PMZ Real Estate License #02082411
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldaco Pedro | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Renata Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldaco Pedro | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | Sold | $375,000 | -5.1% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -2.5% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $341 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $390,150 | $249,696 | $140,454 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $382,500 | $244,800 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $604 | $54,531 | $13,460 | $41,071 |
| 2022 | $579 | $53,463 | $13,197 | $40,266 |
| 2021 | $569 | $52,416 | $12,939 | $39,477 |
| 2020 | $561 | $51,880 | $12,807 | $39,073 |
| 2019 | $551 | $50,863 | $12,556 | $38,307 |
| 2018 | $540 | $49,866 | $12,310 | $37,556 |
| 2017 | $527 | $48,889 | $12,069 | $36,820 |
| 2016 | $524 | $47,932 | $11,833 | $36,099 |
| 2015 | $517 | $47,213 | $11,656 | $35,557 |
| 2014 | $515 | $46,289 | $11,428 | $34,861 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Newman
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 606-9443
14 in this area
26 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jaquelynn Chavez
PMZ Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222140518
APN: 066-23-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.