NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1825 E Broadway Ave Enid, OK 73701

Estimated Value: $60,522 - $74,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,211 Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2015

Last sale price $47,000 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $406 / mo

139 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Bungalow
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 1-Story Property
  • North Facing Home

About This Home

As of May 2015

Cash sale. 1211 sq ft mol per Court House records. Great place to call home! Updates in bath and kitchen, nice sized room and large backyard. This three bedroom home is sure to please.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Brennan

ReMax Premier License #149985 Listed on: 12/18/2014

ReMax Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Jeffries

ReMax Premier License #159060

ReMax Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x157.5
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned residential *verify

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Entryway
  • Wood Flooring
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Age: 71 Years Or More
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1201-1400
  • Class: Residential
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining
  • Enid School District: Verify W/ Board Of Ed.
  • Equipment: Freestanding Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Clothes Washer, Clothes Dryer
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Extras: Fence-Partial, Storage Shed
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Homestead Exemption Yn: Yes
  • Interior Extras: Some Carpeting, Solid Surface Countertop
  • Legal Description: Lot 2 Block 12
  • Legal Name S: Codey Seelke
  • Living Areas: 1
  • Other School District: Verify
  • Sq Ft Provided By: Appraiser
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1211
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Type: Single House
  • Water Sewer: City Water, City Sewer
  • Annual Taxes: 540 in '14
  • Zoning: residential *verify
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 11

Interior Features

  • Entrance: Living Room Ent.
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floor: Wood/Raised
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: One Story
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 38.81

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 50x157.5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2014
Closed on
May 20, 2015
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-14.39%
Current Estimated Value
$67,131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,131
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.29%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2012
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
List Price
$52,900
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-11.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2012
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
List Price
$52,900
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-11.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Durstein Alexander and Durstein Ashley A Miller

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tomlinson Derek $47,000 None Available
Seelke Codey -- Title 68
Seelke Codey $47,000 None Available
Durstein Alexander -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Seelke Codey $37,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2015 05/20/15 Sold $47,000 -14.4% $39 / Sq Ft
05/06/2015 05/06/15 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2014 12/18/14 For Sale $54,900 +16.8% $45 / Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Sold $47,000 -11.2% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2012 06/03/12 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2012 04/09/12 For Sale $52,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $512 $5,749 $938 $4,811
2024 $501 $5,749 $938 $4,811
2023 $501 $5,749 $938 $4,811
2022 $508 $5,749 $938 $4,811
2021 $516 $5,849 $938 $4,911
2020 $547 $6,022 $937 $5,085
2019 $548 $6,269 $776 $5,493
2018 $878 $6,087 $800 $5,287
2017 $599 $5,797 $758 $5,039
2016 $547 $5,521 $938 $4,583
2015 $540 $5,520 $937 $4,583
2014 $540 $5,520 $937 $4,583
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 711074

Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4750-00-012-002-0-104-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.