1825 Estudillo St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $542,455 - $643,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Estudillo St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $584,864, approximately $595 per square foot. 1825 Estudillo St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Juan And Esperanza Ronquillo 1994 Living and Ronquillo Alejandro
Bought by
Ronquillo Alejandro and Macpheators Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Roaldson Douglas Lee
Bought by
Roaldson Douglas Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Ronquillo Alejandro and Ronquillo Esperanza
Bought by
Roaldson Douglas Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
David Rogelio Jose
Bought by
Ronquillo Alejandro and Ronquillo Esperanza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
David Karma Elizabeth
Bought by
David Rogelio Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Hartzell Kenneth and Hartzell Diane
Bought by
David Rogelio Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Hartzell Kenneth M and Hartzell Diane M
Bought by
Hartzell Kenneth and Hartzell Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Lacy Arthur N
Bought by
Hartzell Kenneth M and Hartzell Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Jones Melody A
Bought by
Lacy Arthur N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronquillo Alejandro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roaldson Douglas Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Roaldson Douglas Lee | $393,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ronquillo Alejandro | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| David Rogelio Jose | -- | First American Title Co | |
| David Rogelio Jose | $435,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Hartzell Kenneth | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hartzell Kenneth M | $86,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lacy Arthur N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roaldson Douglas Lee | $314,400 | |
| Previous Owner | David Rogelio Jose | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | David Rogelio Jose | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartzell Kenneth | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartzell Kenneth M | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,025 | $438,395 | $338,000 | $100,395 |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $429,800 | $331,373 | $98,427 |
| 2023 | $5,656 | $421,374 | $324,876 | $96,498 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $413,112 | $318,506 | $94,606 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $405,012 | $312,261 | $92,751 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $165,580 | $143,505 | $22,075 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $162,335 | $140,692 | $21,643 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $159,153 | $137,934 | $21,219 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $156,033 | $135,230 | $20,803 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $153,690 | $133,199 | $20,491 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $150,680 | $130,590 | $20,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map