1825 Macarthur Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Macarthur Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $642,095, approximately $622 per square foot. 1825 Macarthur Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Chavez Abel R
Bought by
Chavez Abel R and Chavez Josephine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,764
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$545,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Chavez Abel C
Bought by
Chavez Abel C and Chavez Abel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Chavez Josephine
Bought by
Chavez Abel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Real Properties Mlp Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Hg Properties B Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Pech Luis A and Pech Guadalupe
Bought by
Chavez Abel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Abel R | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Chavez Abel C | $107,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chavez Abel R | -- | Fidelity Sherman Oaks | |
| Hg Properties B Lp | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Chavez Abel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Abel R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Abel C | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $147,114 | $48,198 | $98,916 |
| 2024 | $5,842 | $477,127 | $309,865 | $167,262 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $141,402 | $46,326 | $95,076 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $138,630 | $45,418 | $93,212 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $135,912 | $44,527 | $91,385 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $134,520 | $44,071 | $90,449 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $131,883 | $43,207 | $88,676 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $129,298 | $42,360 | $86,938 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $126,764 | $41,530 | $85,234 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $124,279 | $40,716 | $83,563 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $122,413 | $40,105 | $82,308 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $120,017 | $39,320 | $80,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map