1825 Serena Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1825 Serena Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $384,785, approximately $326 per square foot. 1825 Serena Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Perkins Steven A and Perkins Elssy E
Bought by
Perkins Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Perkins Steven A and Perkins Elssy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,397
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Claxton James and Claxton Barbara R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,397
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Claxton Barbara R
Bought by
Claxton James F and Claxton Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins Steven A | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $105,800 | Accommodation | |
| Claxton James F | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Claxton Barbara R | $25,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Steven A | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claxton James F | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $139,391 | $45,171 | $94,220 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $136,659 | $44,286 | $92,373 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $133,980 | $43,418 | $90,562 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $131,354 | $42,567 | $88,787 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $128,780 | $41,733 | $87,047 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $127,461 | $41,306 | $86,155 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $124,963 | $40,497 | $84,466 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $122,513 | $39,703 | $82,810 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $120,112 | $38,925 | $81,187 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $117,758 | $38,162 | $79,596 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $115,990 | $37,589 | $78,401 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,719 | $36,853 | $76,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map