1826 1826 Case Ave E St. Paul, MN 55119
Hazel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,878 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 1826 Case Ave E, St. Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $223,470, approximately $306 per square foot. 1826 1826 Case Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Fyr Sfr Trs Llc
Bought by
Cag Minnesota Fund I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,495,750
Outstanding Balance
$7,376,590
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$7,153,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Fyr Sfr Borrower Llc
Bought by
Fyr Sfr Trs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Gardner Aaron W
Bought by
Rha 3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Eileen Whalen
Bought by
Miller Gary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cag Minnesota Fund I Llc | $3,178,405 | Selene Title | |
| Fyr Sfr Trs Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rha 3 Llc | $91,696 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- | |
| Miller Gary A | $61,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cag Minnesota Fund I Llc | $7,495,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $180,700 | $30,000 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $168,900 | $25,000 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $202,100 | $25,000 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $163,000 | $25,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $149,600 | $12,900 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $118,600 | $12,900 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $121,500 | $12,900 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $127,900 | $12,900 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map