1826 E 8th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 E 8th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $352,586, approximately $203 per square foot. 1826 E 8th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Lawrie Repp Lisa L and Lawrie Lisa L
Bought by
Thomas Melinda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,097
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Lawrie Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Christopher T
Bought by
Us Bank Na and New Century Home Equity Loan Trust Serie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Melinda K | $133,147 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Lawrie Repp Lisa L | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Lawrie Lisa L | $85,500 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $83,700 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Melinda K | $130,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrie Lisa L | $68,400 | |
| Closed | Lawrie Lisa L | $8,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $308,300 | $95,000 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $307,800 | $95,000 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $316,200 | $80,000 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $328,600 | $55,000 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $233,400 | $43,300 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $178,400 | $37,500 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $168,400 | $35,000 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $130,360 | $18,560 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $143,200 | $35,000 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $135,600 | $35,000 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $122,300 | $25,000 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,000 | $25,000 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map