1826 Joaquin St Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 Joaquin St, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $391,281, approximately $312 per square foot. 1826 Joaquin St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Kimura Natsuko
Bought by
Dugan Janice Y and Kimura Calvin K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Janice Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $66,199 | $17,590 | $48,609 |
| 2024 | $660 | $64,902 | $17,246 | $47,656 |
| 2023 | $648 | $63,630 | $16,908 | $46,722 |
| 2022 | $631 | $62,383 | $16,577 | $45,806 |
| 2021 | $592 | $61,160 | $16,252 | $44,908 |
| 2020 | $603 | $60,534 | $16,086 | $44,448 |
| 2019 | $588 | $59,348 | $15,771 | $43,577 |
| 2018 | $558 | $58,185 | $15,462 | $42,723 |
| 2017 | $543 | $57,045 | $15,159 | $41,886 |
| 2016 | $531 | $55,927 | $14,862 | $41,065 |
| 2015 | $523 | $55,088 | $14,639 | $40,449 |
| 2014 | $513 | $54,010 | $14,353 | $39,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map