Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Letras
Valley Oak Real Estate
(209) 595-7761
24 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $443,003
Welcome to 2011 Joaquin St. Located in a cute area just off of Bowen and McHenry close to convenient to lots of shopping! This home built in 1956 has a newer roof, dual pane windows, built in pool with water features and solar heating! The updated kitchen is very open and nicely done with large island! Hosting Sunday football here will be a hit because there are no bad seats with this great room concept. There is space in the front for RV are multiple cars. The backyard has a large patio cover with multiple sheds and ally access. The master shower was updated with multiple shower heads and tub spouts. It is a great home and value priced in this market! You could be hosting Christmas here If you move fast!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Valley Oak Real Estate License #01389254 Listed on: 11/16/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
James Garcia
PMZ Real Estate License #02138428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Armando | $400,000 | Cypress Title | |
| Griffith Grant E | $320,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Salyer Jeff | $250,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Armando | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Grant E | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salyer Jeff | $221,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | Sold | $400,000 | +1.3% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2022 12/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | For Sale | $395,000 | -1.3% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Off Market | $400,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | For Sale | $395,000 | +23.4% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | $320,000 | +16.2% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2019 05/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $275,500 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $416,160 | $239,292 | $176,868 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $408,000 | $234,600 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $343,103 | $150,107 | $192,996 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $336,376 | $147,164 | $189,212 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $329,781 | $144,279 | $185,502 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $326,400 | $142,800 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $135,734 | $46,423 | $89,311 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $133,073 | $45,513 | $87,560 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $130,465 | $44,621 | $85,844 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $127,908 | $43,747 | $84,161 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $125,987 | $43,090 | $82,897 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $123,520 | $42,246 | $81,274 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Letras
Valley Oak Real Estate
(209) 595-7761
24 in this area
109 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
James Garcia
PMZ Real Estate
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Daniel Del Real
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 750-7019
70 in this area
875 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amber Chesnut
Maxin Real Estate
(209) 252-6297
2 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Daniel MacPhail
PMZ Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222142327
APN: 059-17-34
Ask me questions while you tour the home.