2101 Regent Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Regent Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $365,128, approximately $244 per square foot. 2101 Regent Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Shoemaker Marie B
Bought by
French Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Shoemaker Marie B
Bought by
French Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Shoemaker Marie B
Bought by
Shoemaker George R and Basich Stephanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Shoemaker George R | -- | -- | |
| French Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Shoemaker George R | -- | -- | |
| Shoemaker George R | -- | -- | |
| French Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $167,808 | $55,561 | $112,247 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $164,519 | $54,472 | $110,047 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $161,294 | $53,404 | $107,890 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $158,132 | $52,357 | $105,775 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $155,032 | $51,331 | $103,701 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $153,443 | $50,805 | $102,638 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $150,435 | $49,809 | $100,626 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $147,486 | $48,833 | $98,653 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $144,595 | $47,876 | $96,719 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $141,761 | $46,938 | $94,823 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $139,632 | $46,233 | $93,399 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $136,898 | $45,328 | $91,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map