1827 Darville Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,668 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Darville Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $251,667, approximately $209 per square foot. 1827 Darville Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Brown John W and Brown Janet R
Bought by
Brown John W and Holloway Debora Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Krizan Carla J
Bought by
Brown John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,615
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown John W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown John W | $67,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown John W | $60,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $221,100 | $55,000 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $196,300 | $55,000 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $191,600 | $55,000 | $136,600 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $154,400 | $50,000 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $147,600 | $42,000 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $126,100 | $38,300 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $117,400 | $38,300 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $119,500 | $38,300 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $119,500 | $38,300 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map