NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1827 Ebony Dr York, PA 17402

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $283,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2015

Last sale price $133,500 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,779 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Dining Room
  • Leaders Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of December 2015

Bright & Open Ranch on beautiful property - Close to everything - 2 Fireplaces - Finished Basement - Large Kitchen - Hardwood Floors - First Floor Laundry - park like backyard

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Casey Dougherty

(717) 344-5950 ironvalleycarlisle@gmail.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA License #5000410 Listed on: 09/17/2015

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 67540002001440000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven - Single
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2176
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1632
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 128.67
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1088
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 544
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 544
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1088
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Brick

• Lot Features: Level, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10895235
  • School Tax: 2647.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 67540002001440000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DALLASTOWN AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2015
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$133,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-10.4%
Current Estimated Value
$268,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,691
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,143
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Farmers Home Administration
Estimated Equity
$175,048

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Jenc Stacy and Jenc John A
Bought by
Tanner Tori

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Ellis Earle L and Ellis Jocelyn M
Bought by
Jenc Stacy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Merrifield Alison $133,500 None Available
Tanner Tori -- None Available
Jenc Stacy $127,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Merrifield Alison $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2015 12/15/15 Sold $133,500 -10.4% $82 / Sq Ft
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2015 09/17/15 For Sale $149,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,188 $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
2025 $4,082 $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
2024 $4,023 $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
2023 $4,023 $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
2022 $3,891 $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
2021 $3,707 $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
2020 $3,707 $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
2019 $3,695 $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
2018 $3,670 $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
2017 $3,524 $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
2016 $0 $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
2015 -- $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
2014 -- $118,930 $36,290 $82,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002987845

Bright MLS

APN: 54-000-20-0144.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.