$620,888
$13K PRICE DROP

1827 N Joshua Ave Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated payment $3,649/month

Total Views 14,078
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,290 Sq Ft
$271 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Dry Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

If it's online, it's available! Nestled within a beautifully planned community filled with scenic trails & neighborhood parks, this Granville Mediterranean Style single story home offers comfort & a layout for everyday living. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, the residence features 4 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, arranged to provide both connection & privacy.
Step inside to an inviting open concept kitchen, with built in cabinetry, a spacious pantry, which flows into the family room and cozy kitchenette area. A warm fireplace anchors the space, creating the perfect atmosphere for gatherings and relaxed evenings at home. Just off the entry, the formal dining room adds an elegant touch for hosting & special occasions.
The primary suite is situated on its own side of the home, which includes a second fireplace an intimate retreat designed for comfort. Three additional bedrooms are grouped together on the opposite side of the house.

The backyard is a true blank canvas for your imagination. Whether you envision a sparkling custom pool, a lush garden oasis, or simply enjoying the existing inground spa, the space can become whatever your heart desires.

Located near top rated Clovis Unified schools, parks, trails, & a wide variety of dining options, this home offers convenience & lifestyle in every direction. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home yours!

Listing Agent

Judy Rangel-Ramos

Coldwell Banker Residential Br License #01488527 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Coldwell Banker Residential Br

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x118
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,290 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,080 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Price Per Square Foot: 271.13
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: One Level Floor
  • Fireplace Type: Gas Insert
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.25
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Formal
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area, Pantry
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room
  • Square Footage: 2290.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto, Fenced, Mature Landscape
  • Roofing: Tile
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Patio: Concrete
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Type: In Ground

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Cul De Sac

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1625
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X118
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7080.00
  • Price Per Acre: 3820849.23

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2002

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,054 $310,647 $86,889 $223,758
2023 $3,961 $298,586 $83,516 $215,070
2022 $3,835 $292,732 $81,879 $210,853
2021 $3,717 $286,993 $80,274 $206,719
2020 $3,763 $284,051 $79,451 $204,600
2019 $3,697 $278,483 $77,894 $200,589
2018 $3,543 $273,023 $76,367 $196,656
2017 $3,487 $267,670 $74,870 $192,800
2016 $3,371 $262,422 $73,402 $189,020
2015 $3,305 $258,481 $72,300 $186,181
2014 $3,462 $253,418 $70,884 $182,534
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $620,888 -2.1% $271 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $633,888 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Corporate Deed $210,000 Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $187,148 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 646385

Fresno MLS

APN: 559-141-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.