1828 August Bend Unit August Bend Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $297,172 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 August Bend Unit August Bend, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $309,043, approximately $173 per square foot. 1828 August Bend Unit August Bend is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Mannsdale Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Grogan Mark L and Grogan Kaley G
Bought by
Tate Adrian and Tate Catina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$145,580
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Landmark Of Madison Llc
Bought by
Kirkland Development Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkland Development Inc | -- | Sts |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|