1828 Jamicky Ln Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $270,040 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Jamicky Ln, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $320,760, approximately $260 per square foot. 1828 Jamicky Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School and Saucon Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Jamicky Joan
Bought by
Jamicky Joan and Jamicky John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Jamicky John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamicky Joan | -- | Attorney | |
| Jamicky John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $400 | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
| 2025 | $400 | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $981 | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,000 | $21,400 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map