2384 Polk Valley Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $486,932 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2384 Polk Valley Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $561,483, approximately $279 per square foot. 2384 Polk Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School and Saucon Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2010
Sold by
Sachs Randall and Campbell Brian
Bought by
Campbell Brian and Campbell Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Rush Robert E
Bought by
Sachs Randall and Campbell,Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Sachs Randall | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campbell Brian | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $994 | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
| 2025 | $994 | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $6,495 | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $6,382 | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $6,589 | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $6,506 | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $6,342 | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $33,300 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map