2348 Polk Valley Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $404,567 - $502,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 Polk Valley Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $451,642, approximately $276 per square foot. 2348 Polk Valley Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School and Saucon Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Zahm Gregory
Bought by
Gonzalez Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,800
Outstanding Balance
$33,834
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$417,808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Rafael | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Rafael | $57,800 | |
| Open | Gonzalez Rafael | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $637 | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
| 2025 | $637 | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $4,226 | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,000 | $23,800 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map