1828 Seattle St Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $241,291
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1828 Seattle St, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $193,073, approximately $247 per square foot. 1828 Seattle St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Duran Armando and Duran Marisela
Bought by
Duran Marisela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Duran Armando and Duran Marisela
Bought by
Duran Marisela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Navarro Angel
Bought by
Zamora Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Escareno Ruben
Bought by
Duran Armando and Duran Marisela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Navarro Angel
Bought by
Escareno Ruben
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose Luis
Bought by
Navarro Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Petree Stella F
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Marisela | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Marisela | -- | None Available | |
| Zamora Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Armando | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Escareno Ruben | $65,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Navarro Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Jose Luis | $25,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $79,669 | $28,188 | $51,481 |
| 2024 | $995 | $78,108 | $27,636 | $50,472 |
| 2023 | $982 | $76,578 | $27,095 | $49,483 |
| 2022 | $961 | $75,077 | $26,564 | $48,513 |
| 2021 | $910 | $73,606 | $26,044 | $47,562 |
| 2020 | $926 | $72,852 | $25,777 | $47,075 |
| 2019 | $907 | $71,424 | $25,272 | $46,152 |
| 2018 | $869 | $70,025 | $24,777 | $45,248 |
| 2017 | $850 | $68,653 | $24,292 | $44,361 |
| 2016 | $836 | $67,308 | $23,816 | $43,492 |
| 2015 | $825 | $66,298 | $23,459 | $42,839 |
| 2014 | $420 | $28,953 | $15,793 | $13,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map