320 Glenn Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Glenn Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $309,552, approximately $301 per square foot. 320 Glenn Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Vaca Francisco T and Vaca Maria A
Bought by
Contreras Pedro and Contreras Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$116,463
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,089
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Pedro | $262,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Pedro | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $123,234 | $55,177 | $68,057 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $120,819 | $54,096 | $66,723 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $118,451 | $53,036 | $65,415 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $116,130 | $51,997 | $64,133 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $113,854 | $50,978 | $62,876 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $112,688 | $50,456 | $62,232 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $110,479 | $49,467 | $61,012 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $108,314 | $48,498 | $59,816 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $106,192 | $47,548 | $58,644 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $98,500 | $30,000 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $91,000 | $20,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $852 | $68,500 | $15,000 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map