1829 Bonner Ave Santee, SC 29142
Estimated Value: $104,688 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Bonner Ave, Santee, SC 29142 and is currently estimated at $139,672, approximately $145 per square foot. 1829 Bonner Ave is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Vance-Providence Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Wright Kenneth W
Bought by
Rentovations Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Wright Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Franklin John Wesley and Franklin Alexander
Bought by
Rural Development Us Dept Agriculture and United States Of America
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rentovations Llc | $29,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rentovations Llc | $29,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Rural Development Us Dept Agriculture | $11,495 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |