183 Hamlin Rd Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Hamlin Rd, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $201,865, approximately $96 per square foot. 183 Hamlin Rd is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc
Bought by
Burnett Helen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Helen C | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $190,000 | $9,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $282 | $84,000 | $3,000 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $240 | $84,000 | $3,000 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $232 | $84,000 | $3,000 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $232 | $84,000 | $3,000 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $241 | $84,000 | $3,000 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $52,100 | $2,300 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $52,100 | $2,300 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $217 | $52,100 | $2,300 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $252 | $52,100 | $2,300 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,100 | $2,300 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,100 | $2,300 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map