191 Hamlin Rd Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Hamlin Rd, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $185,699, approximately $89 per square foot. 191 Hamlin Rd is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Marshall Wayman
Bought by
Marshall Milton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Milton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $180,000 | $9,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $311 | $85,000 | $3,000 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $192 | $85,000 | $3,000 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $186 | $85,000 | $3,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $186 | $85,000 | $3,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $208 | $85,000 | $3,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $51,700 | $2,300 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $51,700 | $2,300 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $147 | $51,700 | $2,300 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $838 | $51,700 | $2,300 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,700 | $2,300 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,700 | $2,300 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map