183 Johnson St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Johnson St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $587,581, approximately $347 per square foot. 183 Johnson St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Apel Linda S
Bought by
Apel Linda S and Linda S Apel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Town Green Village Lp
Bought by
Apel Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,267
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$358,314
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apel Linda S | -- | None Available | |
| Apel Linda S | $449,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apel Linda S | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,188 | $589,755 | $197,022 | $392,733 |
| 2024 | $7,031 | $578,192 | $193,159 | $385,033 |
| 2023 | $7,031 | $566,856 | $189,372 | $377,484 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $555,742 | $185,659 | $370,083 |
| 2021 | $6,672 | $544,846 | $182,019 | $362,827 |
| 2020 | $6,820 | $539,260 | $180,153 | $359,107 |
| 2019 | $6,788 | $528,687 | $176,621 | $352,066 |
| 2018 | $6,715 | $518,321 | $173,158 | $345,163 |
| 2017 | $6,212 | $472,000 | $158,000 | $314,000 |
| 2016 | $5,104 | $406,000 | $136,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $4,767 | $383,000 | $128,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $4,366 | $347,000 | $116,000 | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map