183 Townsend Ave Unit 2F New Haven, CT 06512
East Shore Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Townsend Ave Unit 2F, New Haven, CT 06512. 183 Townsend Ave Unit 2F is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale School, Cold Spring School, and Pathway School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,494 | $393,260 | $105,700 | $287,560 |
| 2024 | $12,712 | $330,190 | $105,700 | $224,490 |
| 2023 | $12,283 | $330,190 | $105,700 | $224,490 |
| 2022 | $13,125 | $330,190 | $105,700 | $224,490 |
| 2021 | $12,025 | $274,050 | $97,790 | $176,260 |
| 2020 | $12,025 | $274,050 | $97,790 | $176,260 |
| 2019 | $11,779 | $274,050 | $97,790 | $176,260 |
| 2018 | $11,779 | $274,050 | $97,790 | $176,260 |
| 2017 | $10,600 | $274,050 | $97,790 | $176,260 |
| 2016 | $10,689 | $257,250 | $95,690 | $161,560 |
| 2015 | $10,689 | $257,250 | $95,690 | $161,560 |
| 2014 | $10,689 | $257,250 | $95,690 | $161,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map