1830 E Bolinger Cir Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,407,000 - $1,646,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,277
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 E Bolinger Cir, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,503,513, approximately $458 per square foot. 1830 E Bolinger Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Bolinger Estates Group Llc
Bought by
Dent Lanaghan and Dent Bonita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,287
Outstanding Balance
$211,061
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,292,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dent Lanaghan | $625,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dent Lanaghan | $526,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,058 | $939,596 | $385,626 | $553,970 |
| 2024 | $10,058 | $921,173 | $378,065 | $543,108 |
| 2023 | $9,837 | $903,111 | $370,652 | $532,459 |
| 2022 | $9,647 | $885,403 | $363,384 | $522,019 |
| 2021 | $9,374 | $868,043 | $356,259 | $511,784 |
| 2020 | $9,288 | $859,143 | $352,606 | $506,537 |
| 2019 | $9,167 | $842,298 | $345,693 | $496,605 |
| 2018 | $9,026 | $825,783 | $338,915 | $486,868 |
| 2017 | $8,646 | $809,592 | $332,270 | $477,322 |
| 2016 | $8,476 | $793,718 | $325,755 | $467,963 |
| 2015 | $8,352 | $781,796 | $320,862 | $460,934 |
| 2014 | $8,173 | $766,482 | $314,577 | $451,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map