1830 Haaz Way Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1830 Haaz Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $638,500, approximately $584 per square foot. 1830 Haaz Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Quezada Rogelio C and Quezada Aurelia R
Bought by
Quezada Rogelio C and Quezada Aurelia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Rogelio C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $98,446 | $24,192 | $74,254 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $96,516 | $23,717 | $72,799 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $94,624 | $23,252 | $71,372 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $92,769 | $22,796 | $69,973 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $90,950 | $22,349 | $68,601 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $90,020 | $22,121 | $67,899 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $88,256 | $21,688 | $66,568 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $86,526 | $21,263 | $65,263 |
| 2017 | $975 | $84,831 | $20,847 | $63,984 |
| 2016 | $940 | $83,169 | $20,439 | $62,730 |
| 2015 | $948 | $81,922 | $20,133 | $61,789 |
| 2014 | $937 | $80,320 | $19,740 | $60,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map