18303 Wall St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18303 Wall St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $749,735, approximately $760 per square foot. 18303 Wall St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Miguel and Martinez Leticia
Bought by
Martinez Miguel and Martinez Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Miguel Martinez and Lopez Moises
Bought by
Lopez Miguel Martinez and Martinez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Marchant Susan D and Marchant Susan
Bought by
Lopez Miguel Martinez and Lopez Moises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,190
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Leticia
Bought by
Lopez Miguel Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,190
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Miguel | -- | Fidelity | |
| Lopez Miguel Martinez | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Lopez Miguel Martinez | $127,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Lopez Miguel Martinez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Miguel | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Miguel Martinez | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Miguel Martinez | $123,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $285,402 | $177,875 | $107,527 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $279,807 | $174,388 | $105,419 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $274,321 | $170,969 | $103,352 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $268,943 | $167,617 | $101,326 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $263,671 | $164,331 | $99,340 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $255,852 | $159,457 | $96,395 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $250,836 | $156,331 | $94,505 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $241,097 | $150,261 | $90,836 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $237,476 | $148,004 | $89,472 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $232,825 | $145,105 | $87,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map