18309 E 27th St S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18309 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $214,704, approximately $204 per square foot. 18309 E 27th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Bateman L Wayne and Bateman Isabel M
Bought by
Mathis Nancy Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,019
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$171,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Bateman L Wayne
Bought by
Mathis Nancy Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Nancy Irene | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mathis Nancy Irene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathis Nancy Irene | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $23,870 | $5,396 | $18,474 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $23,830 | $3,397 | $20,433 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $23,830 | $3,392 | $20,438 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $18,050 | $2,806 | $15,244 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $18,050 | $2,806 | $15,244 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $17,100 | $2,806 | $14,294 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $17,990 | $2,806 | $15,184 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $15,657 | $2,442 | $13,215 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $15,657 | $2,442 | $13,215 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $15,265 | $3,327 | $11,938 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $14,820 | $3,230 | $11,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map