18306 E 27th St S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,175 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18306 E 27th St S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $214,294, approximately $200 per square foot. 18306 E 27th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Armstrong William C and Armstrong Kerry
Bought by
Ross Bradford H and Ross Catalina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,417
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Bradford H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Bradford H | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $23,870 | $6,200 | $17,670 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $34,588 | $5,109 | $29,479 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $34,588 | $5,624 | $28,964 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $18,050 | $2,688 | $15,362 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $18,050 | $2,688 | $15,362 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $17,229 | $2,688 | $14,541 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $17,229 | $2,688 | $14,541 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $14,994 | $2,339 | $12,655 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $14,994 | $2,339 | $12,655 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $14,619 | $3,523 | $11,096 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $14,193 | $3,420 | $10,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map