1831 N Allen Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,331,046
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 N Allen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,230,512, approximately $889 per square foot. 1831 N Allen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
R & D Smith Trust
Bought by
Sharma Rajat and Nejadriahi Hani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$805,000
Outstanding Balance
$782,215
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Smith Richard B
Bought by
Smith Richard B and Smith Dona M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Rajat | $950,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Smith Richard B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Rajat | $805,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,310 | $988,380 | $790,704 | $197,676 |
| 2024 | $11,310 | $969,000 | $775,200 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $113,242 | $39,324 | $73,918 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $111,022 | $38,553 | $72,469 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $108,847 | $37,798 | $71,049 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $105,621 | $36,678 | $68,943 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $103,551 | $35,959 | $67,592 |
| 2017 | $104 | $101,521 | $35,254 | $66,267 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $99,531 | $34,563 | $64,968 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $98,037 | $34,044 | $63,993 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $96,118 | $33,378 | $62,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map