18311 Comstock Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18311 Comstock Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $629,765, approximately $640 per square foot. 18311 Comstock Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Moulton Justin A and Moulton Michelle E
Bought by
Robbins Daniel K and Robbins Emma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$296,080
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Martini Benjamin J and Martini Kathleen E
Bought by
Moulton Justin A and Moulton Michelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Sowa Steven R and Sowa Catherine M
Bought by
Martini Benjamin J and Martini Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Sowa Steven R and Sowa Catherine M
Bought by
Sowa Steven R and Sowa Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Salmonsen L Brian and Salmonsen Carolina
Bought by
Sowa Steven R and Sowa Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Troxel James S and Troxel Jewel L
Bought by
Salmonsen L Brian and Salmonsen Carolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Daniel K | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moulton Justin A | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martini Benjamin J | $455,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Sowa Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Sowa Steven R | $185,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Salmonsen L Brian | $164,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Daniel K | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Moulton Justin A | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martini Benjamin J | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salmonsen L Brian | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,630 | $486,742 | $264,403 | $222,339 |
| 2024 | $7,564 | $477,199 | $259,219 | $217,980 |
| 2023 | $7,564 | $467,843 | $254,137 | $213,706 |
| 2022 | $7,228 | $458,670 | $249,154 | $209,516 |
| 2021 | $6,825 | $449,677 | $244,269 | $205,408 |
| 2020 | $6,675 | $445,067 | $241,765 | $203,302 |
| 2019 | $6,416 | $436,341 | $237,025 | $199,316 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $427,786 | $232,378 | $195,408 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $419,399 | $227,822 | $191,577 |
| 2016 | $5,738 | $411,176 | $223,355 | $187,821 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $240,782 | $92,214 | $148,568 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $236,066 | $90,408 | $145,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map