1833 E Dove Way Unit 130 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 E Dove Way Unit 130, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $438,308, approximately $373 per square foot. 1833 E Dove Way Unit 130 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Bronk Kimberly A and Bronk Paul
Bought by
Bronk Kimberly A and Bronk Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,299
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Itp Homes Lc
Bought by
Langdorf Kimberly A and Bronk Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Autumn Valley Land Lc
Bought by
Itp Homes Lc and Isaac Patterson Custom Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronk Kimberly A | -- | Vanguard Title Insurance Age | |
| Langdorf Kimberly A | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Itp Homes Lc | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bronk Kimberly A | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Langdorf Kimberly A | $35,200 | |
| Closed | Langdorf Kimberly A | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $218,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $201,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $207,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $232,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $309,200 | $79,500 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $287,300 | $73,600 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $262,000 | $70,300 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $235,400 | $60,200 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $112,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $100,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $96,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $92,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map