Seller's Agent in 2026
Manuel De La Herran
De La Herran Real Estate
(949) 554-9739
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,158,717 - $1,305,000
Welcome to 1833 Taft Lane — a gorgeously remodeled, move-in-ready home that blends comfort, sophistication, and impeccable taste in every detail. This two-story residence features 4 spacious bedrooms upstairs and 2.5 beautifully updated baths, offering the perfect blend of modern design and everyday functionality. Step inside to an open-concept layout with luxury flooring, designer finishes, and a stunning chef’s kitchen complete with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in wine fridge — perfect for entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a spacious family room featuring a custom fireplace, creating a warm and elegant centerpiece for gatherings. Upstairs, discover a convenient laundry area, a serene primary suite with spa-inspired bath, and a bright open working space in the upstairs foyer — ideal for a home office, study area, or creative corner. The remaining bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort and flexibility for family or guests. Outside, enjoy one of the largest yards on the block, beautifully designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers privacy, charm, and walkable convenience to Target, Starbucks, and local shopping and dining. Residents also enjoy access to resort-style HOA amenities, including a pool, jacuzzi, playground, and basketball court, all within a well-maintained community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
De La Herran Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 949-554-9739 License #02211273 Listed on: 10/10/2025
Co-Listed By
De La Herran Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 949-554-9739 License #02098100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmunds Jesse | $1,225,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Dela Herran Manuel | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Dela Herran Manuel | $720,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Minton Fream B | -- | United Title Company Orange | |
| Minton Fream B | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Minton Fream B | -- | -- | |
| Coelho Michael A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Minton Fream B | $349,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Coelho Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Coelho Daniel S | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmunds Jesse | $1,102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Herran Manuel | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minton Fream B | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Minton Fream B | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Sold | $1,225,000 | -1.9% | $639 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,249,000 | -3.9% | $652 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $1,299,999 | -- | $678 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,271 | $983,930 | $705,980 | $277,950 |
| 2024 | $11,271 | $964,638 | $692,138 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $9,201 | $771,976 | $551,814 | $220,162 |
| 2022 | $9,077 | $756,840 | $540,994 | $215,846 |
| 2021 | $8,868 | $742,000 | $530,386 | $211,614 |
| 2020 | $8,101 | $672,180 | $460,566 | $211,614 |
| 2019 | $7,784 | $659,000 | $451,535 | $207,465 |
| 2018 | $7,825 | $659,000 | $451,535 | $207,465 |
| 2017 | $7,835 | $659,000 | $451,535 | $207,465 |
| 2016 | $7,450 | $625,000 | $417,535 | $207,465 |
| 2015 | $6,858 | $570,000 | $362,535 | $207,465 |
| 2014 | $6,417 | $536,000 | $328,535 | $207,465 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Manuel De La Herran
De La Herran Real Estate
(949) 554-9739
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Elba De La Herran
De La Herran Real Estate
(949) 554-9739
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andrew Lin
Compass
(925) 988-9176
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25237151
APN: 343-712-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.