NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1833 U S 1, Vero Beach, FL 32960. 1833 U S 1 is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $1,974 $125,477 $125,477 --
2021 $1,993 $125,477 $125,477 $0
2020 $4,344 $221,293 $125,477 $95,816
2019 $4,386 $224,491 $125,477 $99,014
2018 $4,048 $197,908 $125,477 $72,431
2017 $3,958 $192,452 $0 $0
2016 $4,069 $198,980 $0 $0
2015 $4,166 $198,260 $0 $0
2014 $3,827 $186,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.