1834 E South Fork Dr Unit I Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,426 - $1,052,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 E South Fork Dr Unit I, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $953,357, approximately $292 per square foot. 1834 E South Fork Dr Unit I is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Cerritos School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Wico Antonio R and Wico Teresita U
Bought by
Pinuelas Leonard K and Pinuelas Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,059
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$834,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Sold by
Wico Antonio R and Wico Teresita U
Bought by
Wico Antonio R and Wico Teresita U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinuelas Leonard K | $350,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Wico Antonio R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinuelas Leonard K | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Pinuelas Leonard K | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,736 | $60,204 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $57,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $65,920 | $13,180 | $52,740 |
| 2022 | $5,182 | $53,780 | $10,750 | $43,030 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $49,530 | $9,900 | $39,630 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $48,120 | $9,620 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $45,170 | $9,030 | $36,140 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $44,520 | $8,900 | $35,620 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $44,360 | $8,870 | $35,490 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $46,070 | $9,210 | $36,860 |
| 2015 | $4,374 | $45,830 | $9,160 | $36,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map