18340 Stillwater Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18340 Stillwater Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $533,126, approximately $303 per square foot. 18340 Stillwater Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Smith Virginia D
Bought by
Virginia D Rollman Trust and Rollman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia D Rollman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $466,900 | $99,600 | $367,300 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $443,700 | $92,100 | $351,600 |
| 2023 | $6,695 | $407,000 | $92,100 | $314,900 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $404,300 | $92,100 | $312,200 |
| 2021 | $6,636 | $375,100 | $92,100 | $283,000 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $381,000 | $92,100 | $288,900 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $321,800 | $92,100 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $320,400 | $92,100 | $228,300 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $314,100 | $92,100 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $307,400 | $92,100 | $215,300 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $301,500 | $88,100 | $213,400 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $297,100 | $77,500 | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map