18348 Purdue Dr Saratoga, CA 95070
Bucknall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,685,000 - $3,285,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$2,180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18348 Purdue Dr, Saratoga, CA 95070 and is currently estimated at $2,946,785, approximately $2,179 per square foot. 18348 Purdue Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Forest Hill Elementary School, and Rolling Hills Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Saghezchi Sohail and Saghezchi Laura
Bought by
Sohail Saghezchi & Laura Saghezchi Revocable and Saghezchi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Saghezchi Sohail and Saghezchi Laura
Bought by
Saghezchi Sohail and Saghezchi Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Saghezchi Sohail
Bought by
Saghezchi Sohail and Saghezch Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$698,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Union Oil Company Of California
Bought by
The Denardi Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Rokjer Ralph
Bought by
Saghezchi Sohail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohail Saghezchi & Laura Saghezchi Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saghezchi Sohail | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Saghezchi Sohail | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Denardi Group | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Saghezchi Sohail | $863,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saghezchi Sohail | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saghezchi Sohail | $698,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saghezchi Sohail | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saghezchi Sohail | $647,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,935 | $1,367,918 | $951,246 | $416,672 |
| 2024 | $16,935 | $1,341,097 | $932,595 | $408,502 |
| 2023 | $16,685 | $1,314,802 | $914,309 | $400,493 |
| 2022 | $16,539 | $1,289,023 | $896,382 | $392,641 |
| 2021 | $16,272 | $1,263,749 | $878,806 | $384,943 |
| 2020 | $15,943 | $1,250,791 | $869,795 | $380,996 |
| 2019 | $15,710 | $1,226,267 | $852,741 | $373,526 |
| 2018 | $15,344 | $1,202,223 | $836,021 | $366,202 |
| 2017 | $15,124 | $1,178,651 | $819,629 | $359,022 |
| 2016 | $14,220 | $1,155,541 | $803,558 | $351,983 |
| 2015 | $13,991 | $1,138,184 | $791,488 | $346,696 |
| 2014 | $13,543 | $1,115,889 | $775,984 | $339,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map