Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Clark
The Agency
(415) 317-0286
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,000,000 - $2,957,241
In the sought-after Thousand Oaks neighborhood of Berkeley, this timeless classic boasts 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, spanning over 3,000 square feet. Seamlessly blending classic charm with modern comforts, this haven offers refined living on a serene street. The main level greets you with a living room featuring a Batchelder tiled fireplace, a cozy guest room with an en suite bathroom, and a chef's kitchen flowing into the dining area, extending to a deck with bay views. Upstairs, discover four additional bedrooms, including a primary suite with stunning vistas of San Francisco and the bay. A modern staircase connects the levels, leading to a spacious addition wired for sound and opening to the backyard, perfect for entertaining. A wine cellar awaits an experienced or aspiring collector. Outside, an expansive 8,000+ square foot lot provides a sprawling yard with generous patio space, seamlessly connected to the kitchen and entertainment room. Enjoy a large ipe deck and hot tub, as well as a separate office or game room. Conveniently located near Solano Avenue, Colusa Circle, and the tranquil Great Stoneface Park, this residence embodies the essence of Berkeley living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lammer-Packles Trust | $2,350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Riccardi Jon E | -- | -- | |
| Riccardi Jon E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Riccardi Jon | $605,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riccardi Jon | $482,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $2,350,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Sold | $2,350,000 | +24.0% | $757 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | For Sale | $1,895,000 | -- | $610 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,439 | $2,343,000 | $705,000 | $1,645,000 |
| 2024 | $29,439 | $2,000,000 | $600,000 | $1,400,000 |
| 2023 | $16,795 | $965,499 | $289,793 | $675,706 |
| 2022 | $16,630 | $946,572 | $284,112 | $662,460 |
| 2021 | $16,655 | $928,014 | $278,542 | $649,472 |
| 2020 | $15,761 | $918,502 | $275,687 | $642,815 |
| 2019 | $15,123 | $900,494 | $270,282 | $630,212 |
| 2018 | $14,835 | $882,843 | $264,984 | $617,859 |
| 2017 | $14,320 | $865,537 | $259,790 | $605,747 |
| 2016 | $13,824 | $848,569 | $254,697 | $593,872 |
| 2015 | $13,620 | $835,827 | $250,872 | $584,955 |
| 2014 | $13,441 | $819,458 | $245,959 | $573,499 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Clark
The Agency
(415) 317-0286
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ellis Clark
The Agency
(510) 847-8688
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Cheyenne Ward
District Homes
(510) 701-0299
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41061529
APN: 062-2923-035-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.