Seller's Agent in 2025
Anna Bellomo
District Homes
(510) 417-9390
23 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,574,671 - $1,675,000
Up a few steps and through a welcoming front deck, you'll enter a home surrounded by windows and light with four bedrooms, two bathrooms and an additional bonus room (perfect also for au-pairs or in-laws). The main level feels bright and airy throughout. To the left, a spacious living room with a cozy electric fireplace invites you to relax. To the right, the dining room is open to the thoughtfully remodeled kitchen (with tons of counter space and storage). French doors lead to a west-facing deck where you can enjoy evening sunsets and fresh air. This level includes three bright bedrooms and a stylishly updated bathroom. Downstairs, the flexible layout continues with a large family room, a second remodeled bathroom, and a fourth bedroom with its own exterior entrance—perfect for an au pair, home office, or guests. Ample storage is available throughout. The landscaped front yard offers curb appeal, while the low-maintenance backyard invites outdoor dining, lounging, or play. Bonus features include solar panels, sewer lateral compliance, and consistent, meticulous upkeep. All just 3 minutes to Solano Avenue (per Google Maps!) with Peet’s Coffee, local markets, bookstores, restaurants, and everything you love about North Berkeley living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Family Revocable Trust | $1,650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zarate Family 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zarate Gustavo | $810,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bryant Steven Bradley | $790,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yamaguchi Tada Izumi | $275,000 | American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Family Revocable Trust | $1,402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Gustavo | $648,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Steven Bradley | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamaguchi Tada Izumi | $247,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Sold | $1,650,000 | +20.0% | $872 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $1,375,000 | -- | $727 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,188 | $973,465 | $292,039 | $681,426 |
| 2024 | $15,188 | $954,381 | $286,314 | $668,067 |
| 2023 | $14,821 | $935,671 | $280,701 | $654,970 |
| 2022 | $14,507 | $917,324 | $275,197 | $642,127 |
| 2021 | $14,548 | $899,342 | $269,802 | $629,540 |
| 2020 | $13,823 | $890,124 | $267,037 | $623,087 |
| 2019 | $13,331 | $872,677 | $261,803 | $610,874 |
| 2018 | $13,104 | $855,570 | $256,671 | $598,899 |
| 2017 | $12,652 | $838,794 | $251,638 | $587,156 |
| 2016 | $12,268 | $822,351 | $246,705 | $575,646 |
| 2015 | $12,102 | $810,000 | $243,000 | $567,000 |
| 2014 | $13,289 | $898,268 | $269,480 | $628,788 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anna Bellomo
District Homes
(510) 417-9390
23 in this area
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katia Gailas
A.G. Realty
(925) 254-7600
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41106445
APN: 061-2589-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.