910 Santa Barbara Rd Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,433,000 - $2,581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Santa Barbara Rd, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,868,639, approximately $915 per square foot. 910 Santa Barbara Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Devloo Rabaey Jan Maria and Devloo Rabaey Kathelun
Bought by
Rabaey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Rabaey Jan Maria and Devloo Kathelijn Rabaey
Bought by
Devloo Rabaey Jan Maria and Devloo Rabaey Kathelijn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Rabaey Jan M and Devloo Kathelijn I
Bought by
Rabaey Jan Maria and Devloo Kathelijn Rabaey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabaey Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Devloo Rabaey Jan Maria | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rabaey Jan Maria | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devloo Rabaey Jan Maria | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rabaey Jan Maria | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,448 | $537,184 | $153,498 | $390,686 |
| 2024 | $10,448 | $526,515 | $150,489 | $383,026 |
| 2023 | $10,157 | $523,054 | $147,538 | $375,516 |
| 2022 | $9,877 | $505,801 | $144,646 | $368,155 |
| 2021 | $9,874 | $495,746 | $141,810 | $360,936 |
| 2020 | $9,280 | $497,593 | $140,356 | $357,237 |
| 2019 | $8,835 | $487,837 | $137,604 | $350,233 |
| 2018 | $8,652 | $478,273 | $134,907 | $343,366 |
| 2017 | $8,336 | $468,897 | $132,262 | $336,635 |
| 2016 | $7,999 | $459,704 | $129,669 | $330,035 |
| 2015 | $7,875 | $452,799 | $127,721 | $325,078 |
| 2014 | $7,784 | $443,931 | $125,220 | $318,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map